Our top priority is to make our facilities available for all Georgian citizens who are committed to launch their business or already run their own; also for those who need financial resources for covering any personal expenses.
The belief in sustanable development of Georgia has strengthened the desire of our foreign partners to make investments in Georgia and give the respective name to the company -''Invest Georgia".
Although, we target a wide layer of society which includes hired work force as well as those involved in private business activities, our goal is to foster small and medium businesses at any stages of their development.
In our opinion, there are mainly two business directions requiring specific attention, namely agriculture and tourism; We strongly believe that these are sectors which shall employ a wide range of work force and create additional growing value; Respectively, the most of our resources will be diverted to support the development of business projects in those sectors.